To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
ASSAULT 2ND DEGREE
Age
50
Gender
Female
Olivia Garrett - Assault-2nd Degree
Location
North RdMid-Hudson Regional HospitalPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
May 20, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing