To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
ASSAULT IN THE SECOND DEGREE
Age
74
Gender
Male
Bhupinder Garcha was arrested for Assault in the Second Degree
Location
Mid Hudson Regional Hospital241 North RdPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing