To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
ASSAULT IN THE SECOND DEGREE
Age
63
Gender
Male
Gerald Fryar was arrested for Assault in the Second Degree
Location
Hedgewood355 Fishkill Ave 207Beacon, NY 12508
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing