To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
ARSON-2ND DEGREE
Age
28
Gender
Female
Niya Edelman - Arson-2nd Degree
Location
S. Hamilton St.Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
May 22, 2026
Incident Type
Arson
Reference ID
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing