To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
ASSAULT 2ND DEGREE
Age
54
Gender
Male
Antonio Difusco was arrested for Assault in the Second Degree
Location
202 Main StreetPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2026
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing