DWI: 2 PREVIOUS CONVICTIONS OF DESIGNATED OFFENSES WITHIN 10 YEARS
AUO 1ST DEGREE
RESISTING ARREST
UNLAWFUL FLEEING A POLICE OFFICER IN A MOTOR VEHICLE
OBSTRUCTING GOVERNMENTAL ADMINISTRATION 2ND DEGREE
Age
42
Gender
Male
Jayvon Dean Arrested for DWI: 2 PREVIOUS CONVICTIONS OF DESIGNATED OFFENSES WITHIN 10 YEARS, AUO 1ST DEGREE, RESISTING ARREST, UNLAWFUL FLEEING A POLICE OFFICER IN A MOTOR VEHICLE, and OBSTRUCTING GOVERNMENTAL ADMINISTRATION 2ND DEGREE
Location
Eastman Ter
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.