To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE -5TH:COCAINE 500 MILLIGRAMS
Age
34
Gender
Male
Quamaine Dawkins was arrested for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance in the Fifth Degree
Location
Academy Street/Cannon StPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Jun 23, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing