To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
ASSAULT 2ND DEGREECRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A WEAPON IN THE THIRD DEGREE
Age
61
Gender
Male
Mance Carter was arrested for Assault in the second degree and Criminal Possession of a weapon
Location
Red Roof Inn2349 South RoadPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
May 5, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing