To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
BURGLARY IN THE THIRD DEGREEPETIT LARCENY
Age
29
Gender
Male
Nicholas Brown was Arrested on December 11, 2025 for Burglary in the Third Degree and Petit Larceny
Location
Dollar General534 Main StreetPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
Arraignment Date
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing