To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
ATTEMPTED ASSAULT IN THE SECOND DEGREE
Age
22
Gender
Male
Davion Bishop was arrested for Attempted Assault in the Second Degree
Location
343 Main StreetPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing