To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
ASSAULT-2ND DEGREECRIMINAL MISCHIEF-3RD DEGREE
Age
48
Gender
Male
David Baxter - Assault-2nd Degree
Location
Salt Point TpkePoughkeepsie, NY 12603
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing