CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE IN THE THIRD DEGREE
CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE SECOND DEGREE
Age
40
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Leon Allen was arrested on December 10, 2025 for Criminal Possession of Controlled Substance
Location
40 S. Hamilton Street Apt 8
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Disposition
Remanded without Bail
Arraignment Date
Dec 10, 2025
Judge
Mora
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.