CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE -5TH:COCAINE 500 MILLIGRAMS
CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE IN THE SEVENTH DEGREE
OPERATING MOTOR VEHICLE IMPAIRED BY DRUGS-1ST OFFENSE
Age
39
Gender
Male
Anthony Alaggio Arrested for CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE -5TH: COCAINE 500 MILLIGRAMS, CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE IN THE SEVENTH DEGREE, and OPERATING MOTOR VEHICLE IMPAIRED BY DRUGS-1ST OFFENSE
Location
818 Dutchess Tpke
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.