Failed to Appear
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
The Keenesburg Municipal Court has issued a bench warrant commanding the arrest of Joseph Shoemann for Failure to Appear. His original charge stemmed from an alleged act of vandalism in June 2023. Please notify police with any information.
Location
80 S Main St
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Date Issued
Sep 5, 2023
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Vandalism
Active
Yes
Docket No.
208-23-2674
Issuing Authority
Keenesburg Municipal Court
Holding Department
Keenesburg Police