Search Link search
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Meet the Chief
  • Mission, Values, and Vision
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Weld County Jail Release Report
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Services for Crime Victims
  • Report Identity Theft
  • Sex Offender Registry
  • Keenesburg Municipal Code
  • Get a Peddler's License
  • Critical Incident Response Team Protocol
  • Prone Restraint
Contact UsCalendarFAQ
Police Records
  • Records
  • Crash Reports
  • Impound Release
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Keenesburg PD
  • 91 West Broadway Avenue, Keenesburg, CO 80643
  • (720) 702-2521
  • Keenesburg Police Department on Facebook
  • Keenesburg Police Department on X
Chief Jim Jensen
keenesburgpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Weld County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Keenesburg Police Department Homepage
Keenesburg Police Department Logo

Keenesburg Police Department

Chief Jim Jensen
keenesburgpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (720) 702-2521
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Meet the Chief
    • Mission, Values, and Vision
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Services for Crime Victims
    • Report Identity Theft
    • Sex Offender Registry
    • Keenesburg Municipal Code
    • Get a Peddler's License
    • Prone Restraint
  • Contact Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Police Records
    • Records
    • Crash Reports
    • Impound Release

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Keenesburg Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Keenesburg Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Weekly Summary 4/26-5/2

Details Map

Weekly Summary 4/26-5/2

Weekly Summary! 

Officers responded to 43 calls for service and made 64 traffic stops!

  • Animal Complaints: 2
  • Welfare Checks: 6
  • Suspicious Incidents: 7
  • Trespasses: 1
  • Traffic Complaints: 3
  • Vandalism: 1

26KE00383: On 5/1, officers conducted a traffic stop on a known party driving on a suspended license. The driver, Mr. Brian Holcomb, admitted to knowing his license was suspended. A quick search of Mr. Holcomb’s vehicle led to officers discovering narcotics. Mr. Holcomb was taken into custody and transported to the Weld County Jail. 

26KE00384: On 5/2, officers received a FLOCK alert for a wanted party driving through town. Officers located the vehicle and contacted the party driving the vehicle, who attempted to persuade officers he was not the wanted party. Unfortunately for Mr. Catalino Gutierrez-Arostigui, he found the officers to be difficult to persuade and was taken into custody. Mr. Gutierrez-Arostigui was transported to the Weld County Jail where he was held on his warrants and his new charge of False Reporting.

Location

Keenesburg, CO 80643

Incident Date

Apr 26, 2026

Created May 5, 2026 @ 3:15 PM
Submit a Tip
Keenesburg PD
91 West Broadway Avenue
Keenesburg, CO 80643
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Keenesburg PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Keenesburg Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Weld County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Keenesburg Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play