Search Link search
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Meet the Chief
  • Mission, Values, and Vision
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Weld County Jail Release Report
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Services for Crime Victims
  • Report Identity Theft
  • Sex Offender Registry
  • Keenesburg Municipal Code
  • Get a Peddler's License
  • Critical Incident Response Team Protocol
  • Prone Restraint
Contact UsCalendarFAQ
Police Records
  • Records
  • Crash Reports
  • Impound Release
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Keenesburg PD
  • 91 West Broadway Avenue, Keenesburg, CO 80643
  • (720) 702-2521
  • Keenesburg Police Department on Facebook
  • Keenesburg Police Department on X
Chief Jim Jensen
keenesburgpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Weld County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Keenesburg Police Department Homepage
Keenesburg Police Department Logo

Keenesburg Police Department

Chief Jim Jensen
keenesburgpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (720) 702-2521
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Meet the Chief
    • Mission, Values, and Vision
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Services for Crime Victims
    • Report Identity Theft
    • Sex Offender Registry
    • Keenesburg Municipal Code
    • Get a Peddler's License
    • Prone Restraint
  • Contact Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Police Records
    • Records
    • Crash Reports
    • Impound Release

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Keenesburg Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Keenesburg Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Weekly Summary 3/22-28

Details Map

Weekly Update!

Our officers stayed busy again last week, responding to 35 calls for service and making 23 traffic stops. 

Calls for Service:

  • Animal Complaints – 1
  • Welfare Checks – 1
  • Drug Related Activity – 1
  • Fireworks Complaints – 2
  • Suspicious Incidents – 5
  • Trespass in Progress – 1
  • Traffic Accidents – 2
  • Traffic Complaints – 5

Notable Incidents:

26KE00242: On 03/27/2026, Officers were called to WCR 59 and Hwy 52 where a semi-truck had rolled over. It was found the driver of the truck, Mr. Noelsi Ochoa-Gonzalez, had an active warrant out for his arrest as well. Mr. Ochoa received a summons for his part in the traffic crash and was taken to the Weld County Jail on his arrest warrant. 

OCHOA-GONZALEZ Noelsi Mug.png

26KE00243: On 03/27/2026, Officers responded WCR 59 at the Gutterson Ranch gate to the report of another rolled over semi-truck. The crash was found to be a single car crash and only property was damaged as a result of it.

26KE00248: On 03/28/2026, Keenesburg Officers stopped a vehicle for several equipment violations. The driver, Ms. Aarica Romero, was found to be operating an uninsured motor vehicle, had fictitious license plates on her vehicle, and had a warrant out for her arrest from Denver PD. Ms. Romero’s vehicle was taken to car jail and she was taken to people jail. 

Romero Aarica Mug.png

Location

Keenesburg, CO

Incident Date

Mar 28, 2026 @ 12:00 AM

Created Mar 31, 2026 @ 5:17 PM | Updated Apr 7, 2026 @ 4:09 PM
Submit a Tip
Keenesburg PD
91 West Broadway Avenue
Keenesburg, CO 80643
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Keenesburg PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Keenesburg Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Weld County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Keenesburg Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play