Search Link search
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Meet the Chief
  • Mission, Values, and Vision
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Weld County Jail Release Report
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Services for Crime Victims
  • Report Identity Theft
  • Sex Offender Registry
  • Keenesburg Municipal Code
  • Get a Peddler's License
  • Critical Incident Response Team Protocol
  • Prone Restraint
Contact UsCalendarFAQ
Police Records
  • Records
  • Crash Reports
  • Impound Release
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Keenesburg PD
  • 91 West Broadway Avenue, Keenesburg, CO 80643
  • (720) 702-2521
  • Keenesburg Police Department on Facebook
  • Keenesburg Police Department on X
Chief Jim Jensen
keenesburgpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Weld County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Keenesburg Police Department Homepage
Keenesburg Police Department Logo

Keenesburg Police Department

Chief Jim Jensen
keenesburgpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (720) 702-2521
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Meet the Chief
    • Mission, Values, and Vision
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Services for Crime Victims
    • Report Identity Theft
    • Sex Offender Registry
    • Keenesburg Municipal Code
    • Get a Peddler's License
    • Prone Restraint
  • Contact Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Police Records
    • Records
    • Crash Reports
    • Impound Release

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Keenesburg Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Keenesburg Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Weekly Blotter October 15, 2022

Details Map
Miscellaneous Calls
Call Type Number of Responses
Traffic Stops 12
Code Violations (e.g. parking) 12
Follow-up Investigations 14
Business/Area Checks 14
Assists   
VIN Verifications 3
Medical Calls 1

October 8, 2022

Police investigated a suspicious vehicle they located in the 200 block of N. Market St. No further police activity resulted from the contact. 1720/22KE00356

Police investigated a suspicious vehicle they located on N. Market St. at I-76 No further police activity resulted from the contact. 2022/22KE00358

October 9, 2022

Police investigated a suspicious vehicle they located on N. Market St. at I-76 No further police activity resulted from the contact. 1419/22KE00364

Police were called to the scene of an alleged harassment in the 500 block of Evans Avenue. No crime was discovered. 1500/22KE00365

Police were dispatched to the 29500 block of WCR 398 on a reported narcotics violation. The case remains under investigation. 1525/22KE00366

Police investigated a car vs. deer cash on I-76 at Market Street. There were no personal injuries reported but the deer did not survive. 1921/22KE00368

Police investigated a suspicious vehicle they located near N. Miller St. and Depot Ave. No further police activity resulted from the contact. 2055/22KE00369

Police were dispatched to the 29500 block of WCR 398 on a report of gunshots. No criminal activity was disclosed. 2119/22KE00370

Keenesburg Police and Weld County Sheriff were dispatched to an unwanted person in the 11500 block of WCR 59.

October 10, 2022

A citizen came to the Police Department to report a cold vandalism to private property. The case remains under investigation. 1526/22KE00380

October 11, 2022

No calls of note for this date.

October 12, 2022

Police cited a high school student for possessing of a vape pen at the high school. 0942/22KE00401

Police investigated an animal bite that occurred in the 400 block of Quincy RR Avenue. The owner relinquished the animal. 1639/22KE00404

October 13, 2022

Police were summoned to conduct a welfare check on a woman who was reported to be acting erratically. Officers contacted Carla R. Holliman who was found to have an active warrant for her arrest. She was booked into the Weld County jail without incident. 1627/22KE00421

Police were dispatched to the area of 200 South Lambert St. in search of a barking dog. They were unable to locate the dog. 2258/22KE0423 

October 14, 2022

Police were asked to conduct a welfare check in the 100 block of South Dickson St. 0562/22KE00426

Police investigated a pedestrian lingering near the vacant Deno's building. No crime was discovered. 1654/22KE00429

Police were sent to an assault call in the 100 block of N. Market St. They were unable to locate anything. 2322/22KE00431

October 15, 2022

Police were dispatched to a welfare check at Woodward and WCR 59. They did not locate anyone. 0037/22KE00432

Location

Keenesburg, CO 80643

Incident Date

Oct 15, 2022

Created Oct 10, 2022 @ 6:43 AM | Updated Oct 19, 2022 @ 8:17 AM
Submit a Tip
Keenesburg PD
91 West Broadway Avenue
Keenesburg, CO 80643
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Keenesburg PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Keenesburg Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Weld County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Keenesburg Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play