Officers were called to the area of WCR 59 & WCR 18 to the report of a traffic crash. The reporting person stated they saw a black sedan crash into a railroad sign at the tracks and knock it down. Officers found the suspect vehicle abandoned at the scene and want to identify the driver.
If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact us either through this post, by phone during business hours at 720-702-2521, or by calling dispatch at 970-350-9600.
Location
WCR 59 at WCR 18
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Incident Date
Nov 7, 2024 @ 7:03 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident