Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 9"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Law enforcement responded to a reported incident of vandalism at a resident's home. Upon investigation, it was discovered that Ms. Lingad had intentionally damaged the victim's vehicle as an act of revenge due to the victim's failure to respond to her messages and calls. A warrant has been sought for Ms. Lingad's arrest through the Weld County District Attorney's Office, charging her with Harassment, 2nd Degree Criminal Tampering, and Domestic Violence. If you have any information regarding Ms. Lingad's location, please contact 911 to speak with an officer or visit the Keenesburg Police Department's website.
Location
304 Evans Ave
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Incident Date
Dec 28, 2024 @ 10:30 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism