Officers responded to 570 Kipp Ave in reference to a burglary. Officers were informed that an unknown suspect had removed a window screen from a back window and gained entry into the residence. The suspect left the residence before the occupants of the home knew he was there, taking some small items with them. No one was hurt or injured during this incident.
If you have any information about this incident, please contact Sergeant Janosko at 720-702-2521 or at jjanosko@keenesburg.org
Location
570 Kipp Ave
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Incident Date
Aug 31, 2024 @ 12:17 AM
Incident Type
Burglary