Prohibited Use of Weapons
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
265 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were called to the 31000 block of Weld County Road 398 on a report of a man jumping in front of passing traffic. When they contacted the man, identified as Lorenzo Trujillo of Keenesburg, he was carrying two loaded rifles. Officers noted indicia of intoxication and he was arrested and booked into the Weld County jail.
Officers from the Hudson and Lochbuie police departments assisted in the arrest and processing. We thank them for their assistance.
Location
31631 WCR 398
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation