(1 count) Fugitive from Justice
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Mr. Torres was seen in the vicinity of 60 N. Miller Street. A routine check of his vehicle information indicated that the vehicle was associated to him, and he had an active warrant for his arrest. He was also found to be driving under restraint. He was booked into the Weld County Jail without incident.
Location
60 N. Miller Stret
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2024
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
24KE00176
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Keenesburg Police Department.