Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Police were investigating a child welfare complaint when they encountered Krysti Sudduth. She had methamphetamine in her possession, which was a violation of several protection orders naming her. In addition, she had three active warrants for her arrest. She was booked on the local charges and to satisfy the arrants for her arrest.
Location
140 S. Main Street
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation