Unlawful Discharge of a Weapon
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Police were dispatched to a disturbance in which one party had discharged a gun. Investigation revealed that the shooter was intoxicated. Melinda Stubblefield was booked into the county jail for the related offenses.
Location
50 N. Market Street
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation