(1 COUNT) DUI
(1 COUNT) CHILD ABUSE
(1 COUNT) PROHIBITED USE OF WEAPONS
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On October 11th, Keenesburg Officers were flagged down by a passing motorist about a vehicle that was driving erratically on the roadway. Keenesburg Officers pulled over the vehicle and found Mr. Justin Richardson behind the wheel. Mr. Richardson was returning from a trip to the gun range with his child and while there, had apparently decided that this event needed some alcohol too. Mr. Richardson was taken into custody after failing his roadside sobriety tests and was awarded a free night’s stay at the Weld County Jail.
Location
12500 BLOCK OF WCR 49
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25KE00900