Fugitive from Justice and Possession of Controlled Substances
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Police arrested Tona Reynolds who was a passenger in a stolen car recovered at Market Street Mart. Ms. Reynolds is accused of shoplifting goods from the Family Dollar, possession of a controlled substance, and was found to have several warrants for her arrest.
She was booked into the county jail.
Location
165 N Market St
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
22KE00511 512 513