(1 Count) 1st Degree Criminal Trespass
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Officers were dispatch to a disturbance in the 100 block of N Miller St. It was reported that an intoxicated party, later identified as Stephanie Linnebur, had forced her way into a home. The residents of that home called 911 and upon their arrival, Officers were able to take Stephanie into custody. Stephanie was transported to the Weld County Jail and held on her charges.
Location
100 block of N Miller St
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24KE00742
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Keenesburg Police Department.