HIT & RUN
DRIVING UNDER RESTRAINT (SUSPENDED)
CARELESS DRIVING
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Abbigail was contacted by officers and taken into custody
On 11/14/2025, Hudson PD Officers were dispatched to a hit and run crash involving a Can-Am off road vehicle. Hudson PD contacted Keenesburg PD in regards to the identity of the suspects. It turns out, Ms. Abbigail Lara is known to Keenesburg PD and assisted Hudson PD Officers with going to her home in an attempt to contact her. While officers were unable to locate Abbigail at her home, they were able to get probable cause for Abbigail's arrest.
If you see Abbigail, please contact 911 so that Hudson Officers can contact her and help her out with a with a free trip to Greeley.
Location
6837 County Road 49
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Keenesburg Police Department.