6 COUNTS OF FELONY AGGRAVATED ANIMAL CRUELTY
98 COUNTS OF MISDEMEANOR ANIMAL CRUELTY
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Ms. Dakotah Joslin was taken into custody by the Adams County Sheriff's Office today. The Keenesburg Police Department would like to thank everyone who submitted tips and other information on the whereabouts of this suspect as it ultimately assisted in her being taken into custody.
The Keenesburg Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Dakotah, who is wanted by the Northglenn Police Department for over 100 counts of animal cruelty charges. The authorities are urging anyone with information to come forward and help bring Dakotah to justice for the alleged neglect and suffering of numerous animals. If Dakotah is spotted, do not attempt to approach her and immediately dial 911 to report the sighting.
Location
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Keenesburg Police Department.