(1 COUNT) WARRANT - MISDEMEANOR
(1 COUNT) SPEEDING
Age
28
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
154 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/01/2025, Keenesburg Officers found Mr. Anderson Jimenez-Lopez traveling a little too quickly through town. Officers stopped Mr. Jimenez-Lopez and found Mr. Jimenez-Lopez did not realize the speed dropped from 55mph to 30mph. Mr. Jimenez-Lopez also didn't realize he had missed a court date with a Jefferson County judge and a warrant had been issued for his arrest. Mr. Jimenez-Lopez was taken into custody and transported to the Weld County Jail on his warrant. He also got a free coupon to speak to the Keenesburg Judge on a later date.
Location
Woodward Ave & Ash St
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
25KE00851
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Keenesburg Police Department.