(2 COUNTS) FAILED TO NOTIFY POLICE OF ACCIDENT
(2 COUNTS) HIT AND RUN
(1 COUNT) RECKLESS DRIVING
Age
-25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Keenesburg Police have arrested Mr. Bailey Dunlavy in connection with the hit-and-run crashes that occurred in the early morning hours of April 5, 2026.
Thanks to tips from the public, FLOCK camera data, and good old-fashioned police work, officers were able to develop probable cause for Mr. Dunlavy’s arrest, despite his attempts to deny any involvement.
Turns out, the facts told a different story.
The Keenesburg Police Department would like to thank the citizens who came forward and provided information that ultimately led to this arrest. Your willingness to speak up played a key role in holding this individual accountable.
Location
N Johnson St & Evans Ave
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26KE00275
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Keenesburg Police Department.