(1 count) Simple Assault - (Domestic Violence Related) 3rd Degree
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Ms. Cavanaugh reported a disturbance between her and her former significant other. Investigation revealed that Ms. Cavanaugh struck the other woman with a weapon. She was arrested and booked into the Weld County Jail on Domestic Violence-related charges.
Location
190 N Market Street
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Keenesburg Police Department.