Violation of Protection Order (M1)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police were dispatched to a private residence in the 500 block of Porter Avenue to handle a reported disturbance. Investigation revealed that Mr. Carrera-Bello was intoxicated and present at the address contrary to a conditions of a valid protection order. He was arrested without incident and booked into the Weld County Jail.
Location
525 Porter Avenue
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
23KE00145