Drove While License Revoked as Habitual Traffic Offender
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers stopped a speeding car on WCR 49 driving 21 mph faster than the posted speed limit. The sole occupant and driver of the car, Jose Barron, was found to have an active arrest warrant and his driving privileges had been revoked under Colorado's Habitual Offender statutes. He was arrested and booked into the Weld County Jail.
Location
8600 WCR 49
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2023
Reference ID
23KE00156
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Keenesburg Police Department.