Shoplifting
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ms. Aldridge was a passenger in a stolen car recovered by the Keenesburg Police. During their investigation, police developed probable cause to believe that Cassandra Aldridge stole a large bag of merchandise from the Family Dollar store. She was arrested and released on a Summons to Appear.
Location
240 N Market Street
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
22KE00511 512 513