Fugitive From Justice
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
95 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Keenesburg officers were alerted to a vehicle in our jurisdiction that was associated with a wanted person. Officers located the suspicious vehicle and its two occupants we found to have active warrants for their arrest. They were both booked into the county jail to answer their respective arrest warrants.
Location
240 N Market Street
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23KE00319
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Keenesburg Police Department.