Search Link search
Home
  • MISSION
Forms
  • Records Release Form
  • Online Accident Report
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Vacation Home Check Form
  • Alarm Registry Form
  • Submit Online Report
  • Camera Registry Form
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Fingerprinting
Organization
  • Sheriff
  • Undersheriff
  • Patrol Division
  • Investigations Division
  • Detentions Division
  • Records and Civil Service
  • Wildland Fire
  • Search and Rescue
  • K9 Program
  • Special Response Team
PROGRAMS
  • Concealed Handgun Permits
  • Updated / Additional Requirements Effective July,1st, 2025
  • Ranch Watch and Vacation Home Watch
  • Records and Civil Service
  • Records Release Form
Services
  • Civil Services
  • Sex Offender Information
  • Prescription Drug drop Box
  • Inmate Services
  • Remote Bond Payment
  • Moffat Alerts
  • Employee Resources
Recruitment
  • Patrol Deputy
  • Detention Deputy
Contact Us
  • Staff Directory
  • General Contact Form
  • Submit A Tip
  • Online Reporting
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Moffat County Sheriff
  • 800 W 1st St #100, Craig, CO 81625
  • (970) 824-4495
  • Moffat County Sheriff's Office on Facebook
  • Moffat County Sheriff's Office on X
Sheriff Chip McIntyre
moffatcountysheriff.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Moffat County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Moffat County Sheriff's Office Homepage
Moffat County Sheriff's Office Logo

Moffat County Sheriff's Office

Sheriff Chip McIntyre
moffatcountysheriff.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (970) 824-4495
  • Home
    • MISSION
  • Forms
    • Records Release Form
    • Online Accident Report
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • Vacation Home Check Form
    • Alarm Registry Form
    • Submit Online Report
    • Camera Registry Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Fingerprinting
  • Organization
    • Sheriff
    • Undersheriff
    • Patrol Division
    • Investigations Division
    • Detentions Division
    • Records and Civil Service
    • Wildland Fire
    • Search and Rescue
    • K9 Program
    • Special Response Team
  • PROGRAMS
    • Concealed Handgun Permits
    • Records and Civil Service
    • Records Release Form
  • Services
    • Civil Services
    • Sex Offender Information
    • Prescription Drug drop Box
    • Inmate Services
    • Remote Bond Payment
    • Moffat Alerts
    • Employee Resources
  • Recruitment
    • Patrol Deputy
    • Detention Deputy
  • Contact Us
    • Staff Directory
    • General Contact Form
    • Submit A Tip
    • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Moffat County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Moffat County Sheriff's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play

cline.jpg
iiams.jpg
martinez.jpg
1screenshot_2023-04-06_181224.jpg

THREE ARRESTED IN DRUG INVESTIGATION

Details Map

Three Arrested in Drug Investigation

An investigation, conducted by the All Crimes Enforcement Team, culminated in the arrest of three subjects, on April 5th, 2023 in Craig Colorado.

Johnathan Cline (age 40), Morgan IIams (age 36) and Juan Martinez (age 42) all of Leadville Colorado were arrested with over 900 pills of suspected fentanyl, along with cocaine and methamphetamine.

All three suspects were booked into the Moffat County Jail on numerous drug possession and distribution charges.

The All Crimes Enforcement Team (ACET) is comprised of investigators with the Moffat County Sheriff’s Office, Routt County Sheriff’s Office, Craig Police Department and the Steamboat Springs Police Department.

All charges are merely accusations of guilt and the defendants are presumed innocent until proven guilty.

##

Location

Craig, CO 81625

Date

Apr 6, 2023

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Western

Created Apr 6th, 2023 | Updated May 5th, 2023
cline.jpg
iiams.jpg
martinez.jpg
Submit a Tip
Moffat County Sheriff
800 W 1st St #100
Craig, CO 81625
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Moffat County Sheriff
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Moffat County Sheriff's Office.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play