Photo of Torr, Nathan

Torr, Nathan

2 counts of Possession of Schedule I/II substance DF4
Possession of a Schedule III/IV Controlled Substance
Unlawful Use of a Controlled Substance M1
Special Circumstances DF1
4 counts of Possession of Weapons by Previous Offenders
5 counts of Unlawful Possession <4g of a Controlled substance Schedule I/II DM1
Dist/Man/Poss with Intent to Distribute DF2
Theft $300-$750 M2
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia DPO
2 counts of Possession of Burglary Tools.

Age

37 (at time of arrest)

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
Apr 28th, 2021
Description

Deputies arrested Nathan Torr, 37, on April 26, 2021, for the following charges:

2 counts of Possession of Schedule I/II substance DF4, Possession of a Schedule III/IV Controlled Substance, Unlawful Use of a Controlled Substance M1, Special Circumstances DF1, 4 counts of Possession of Weapons by Previous Offenders, 5 counts of Unlawful Possession <4g of a Controlled substance Schedule I/II DM1, Dist/Man/Poss with Intent to Distribute DF2, Theft $300-$750 M2, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia DPO,  2 counts of Possession of Burglary Tools. 

At approximately 6:00 Monday morning, Mesa County Sheriff’s Office deputies approached a vehicle running with two males inside who appeared to be unresponsive at the Eagle Gas Station, 1040 I70.  When deputies arrived, the individuals woke up. Deputies observed what were believed to be illegal narcotics and guns inside the vehicle. 

Both Nathan Torr and Joey Crawford were arrested without further incident and taken to the Mesa County Detention Facility. For updated bond amounts, click here.

Charges
Special Circumstances DF1
Theft $300-$750 M2

Location

1040 I-70
CO 81526

Arrest Date

Apr 26, 2021

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation