The Mesa County Sheriff's Office arrested Jake Peet, age 20, on January 6, 2023.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Tuesday January 3rd, 2023
- Issuing Authority: Grand Junction Police Department and Mesa County Sheriff's Office
- Docket Number: GJPD 2023-329
- Reference ID: Jake Peet Warrant January 2023
Jacob "Jake" Peet, age 20 years, is wanted for multiple crimes including Felony Menacing, Stalking Domestic Violence, Reckless Endangerment, Vehicular Eluding and multiple other offenses. On January 3, 2023 when Deputies attempted to contact Jake to arrest him for his Domestic Violence related offenses he fled the scene causing damage to several citizens vehicles while fleeing from law enforcement.
The Mesa County Sheriff's Office is seeking information regarding the location of Jake so he may be safely taken into custody.
Please contact the Mesa County Sheriff's Office through Dispatch at 970-242-6707 or if it is an emergency, please call 911.