The Mesa County Sheriff's Office arrested KIRBY, BRENNEN MICHAEL on Saturday, March 13th, 2021. Kirby was taken to the Mesa County Detention Facility. For updated bond amounts, click here
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday March 3rd, 2021
- Issuing Authority: Mesa County Sheriff's Office
- Docket Number: 21CR311
- Reference ID: 21-1091
BRENNAN KIRBY, 19YOA, IS WANTED FOR 2ND DEGREE ASSAULT.
IF YOU RECOGNIZE THIS INDIVIDUAL OR HAVE INFORMATION THAT COULD HELP LEAD TO THEIR ARREST, PLEASE CONTACT THE MESA COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AT 970-242-6707 OR SUBMIT A TIP BELOW. YOU CAN ALSO SUBMIT A TIP TO MESA COUNTY CRIME STOPPERS. IF YOU HAVE AN EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911.