Hoops, Kathryn Nichole was arrested on Saturday, March 20, 2021 by the Grand Junction Police Department.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday, March 17th, 2021
- Issuing Authority: MESA COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE
- Holding Department: MESA COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE
- Docket Number: CO392020M 001441
- Reference ID: 2020-23283
Kathryn Hoops (32) is wanted for 4 Counts of Violation of a Protection Order, 1 Count of Driving Under the Influence, 1 Count of Obstruction of a Telephone Service, 2 Counts of Harassment, and 1 Count of Criminal Mischief.
If you recognize this individual or have any information that could help lead to their arrest, please contact the Mesa County Sheriff's Office at (970) 242-6707 or submit a tip below. You can also submit a tip to Mesa County Crime Stoppers. If you have an emergency, please call 911.