To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO APPEAR X2 - THEFT
Age
43
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above warrants
Location
3023 ElizabethCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26M018, 26M173
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing