To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Aggravated Sexual Assault of a ChildIndecency of a Child
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by the Canon City Police Department on an outstanding warrant from Burnet County, Texas.
Location
804 Griffin AveCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
123-DC-003
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe