To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO COMPLY - CRIMINAL IMPERSONATION
Age
45
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above warrant
Location
1205 N 7thCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25CR86
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing