To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
CARELESS DRIVINGDRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
Age
23
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by CSP on the above charges
Location
100 Justice Center RdCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2026
Reference ID
CSP 2A261010
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing