To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
SENTENCED TO 2 YEARS - SEXUAL ASSAULT ON A CHILD
Age
45
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was sentenced to 2 years - sexual assault on a child
Location
136 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24CR5028
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing