To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO APPEAR - THEFT OF FIREARM
Age
35
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above warrant
Location
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26CR98
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing