To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE 2ND DEGREE ASSAULT (EL PASO COUNTY)
Age
26
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above warrant
Location
100 Justice Center RdCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2026
Reference ID
26CR3267 (El Paso County)
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing