To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE - FORGERY (EL PASO COUNTY)
Age
30
Gender
Female
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above warrant
Location
515 CandlewoodCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26CR407 (El Paso County)
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing