Bond Revocation
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject taken into custody by the Fremont County Combined Courts after pleading guilty to an amended complaint in an attempted homicide case with bond revoked pending sentencing.
Location
136 Justice Center Road
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-203J